1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Progeny

Tools

Multi SBIS Aust, International & Nordic Ch, Norweigan Winner-88
Khandhu Smoke Screen

Khandhu Smoke Screen

Khandhu Smoke Screen SBIS Skokloster 1989
Alias: Smokey
Sex: Bitch
After: Multi SBIS/BIS & AUST Ch Khandhu Laser Litefoot
Under: Universe Zizanie
Born: 1985-09-13
Breeder: Paul & Pauline Hewitt, Kennel Khandhu, Australia
Owner: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
*Deceased*

Top Afghan, Top Sighthound, Top Bitch All Breeds 1988 in Sweden.

Smokey was an outstanding multichampionproducer with her undefeated Progeny Groups throughout the years.

Smokey came from Australia to Sweden when she was two years and she was a loving member of the Kingsleah family until she was 14.

Smokey left us the same day her grandson Svinto started his long trip down under to New Zealand and Australia in 1999.

Smokey was The Queen of Afghans in all the ways!



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

Multi SBIS/BIS & AUST Ch Khandhu Laser LitefootAUST Ch Alaqadar De FauvesAUST Ch Coastwind Holyman
Tahkira Ta Moroc
AUCH Raushan Talitha CumiAUCH Raushan Jamil
Furbari Water Flower
Universe Zizanie Azravi Little BigmanAUST Ch Rahzmundah Mr Merica
Calahorra The Sandune
Universe Angel OnightAUCH Ghurian Bahri Baroka
Universe Opal De Zion