1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

Top Afghan 1994, Swedish Champion
Kingsleah Smoke Signal

Kingsleah Smoke Signal

Kingsleah Smoke Signal
Alias: Rasmus
Sex: Dog
After: Swedish Champion Khandhu Acrobatic Ace
Under: Multi SBIS Aust, International & Nordic Ch, Norweigan Winner-88 Khandhu Smoke Screen
Born: 1989-07-28
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kingsleah
Owner: Tommy Hallonquist, Sweden
*Deceased*

Multi SBIS Champion Top Afghan 1994 in Sweden.

Rasmus was not only a beautiful showdog, he had such a wonderful character and almost never needed a leash outside the showring. He was proud, arrogant and obediant.

He sired only 3 litters but you can find him in the pedigree behind some of the topwinning afghans of today.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

Swedish Champion Khandhu Acrobatic AceSBIS AUST Ch Pierhelo CointreauMulti SBIS AUST CH Kabiks Limelite Of Aries
Pierhelo Mopet Popette
Multi SBIS/BIS & AUST Ch Raushan Copa CabanaMulti SBIS/BIS & AUST Ch Khandhu Laser Litefoot
AUCH Raushan Wanton Affair
Multi SBIS Aust, International & Nordic Ch, Norweigan Winner-88 Khandhu Smoke ScreenMulti SBIS/BIS & AUST Ch Khandhu Laser LitefootAUST Ch Alaqadar De Fauves
AUCH Raushan Talitha Cumi
Universe Zizanie Azravi Little Bigman
Universe Angel Onight