1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

Swedish & Norwegian Champion
Kingsleah Up In Smoke

Kingsleah Up In Smoke

Ch Kingsleah Up In Smoke
Alias: Sly
Sex: Dog
After: Swedish Champion Khandhu Acrobatic Ace
Under: Multi SBIS Aust, International & Nordic Ch, Norweigan Winner-88 Khandhu Smoke Screen
Born: 1989-07-28
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Kitte Carlsson, Sweden
*Deceased*

Sly won his Championtitle at the prestigious Skokloster Specialty in 1991, the same day he turned two years, under judge Glorwina Schwartz, USA.

Sly was a Specialty BOB-winner.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

Swedish Champion Khandhu Acrobatic AceSBIS AUST Ch Pierhelo CointreauMulti SBIS AUST CH Kabiks Limelite Of Aries
Pierhelo Mopet Popette
Multi SBIS/BIS & AUST Ch Raushan Copa CabanaMulti SBIS/BIS & AUST Ch Khandhu Laser Litefoot
AUCH Raushan Wanton Affair
Multi SBIS Aust, International & Nordic Ch, Norweigan Winner-88 Khandhu Smoke ScreenMulti SBIS/BIS & AUST Ch Khandhu Laser LitefootAUST Ch Alaqadar De Fauves
AUCH Raushan Talitha Cumi
Universe Zizanie Azravi Little Bigman
Universe Angel Onight