1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Progeny

Tools

Kingsleah Stairways To Heaven

Kingsleah Stairways To Heaven

Kingsleah Stairways to Heaven
Alias: Zeb
Sex: Dog
After: Quom Patouts On Bourbon
Under: Swedish Champion Kingsleah Starlight
Born: 1999-04-11
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren
Owner: Gunilla Holmgren
*Deceased*

Zeb was exported to Marc Millier in France as a puppy. He was shown only once by Brigitte Busier and won R-CAC & R-CACIB under Alain Campaine.

Zeb sired several litters in France before he returned to us in Sweden. We have his exotic oysterbrindle daughter Risis born in France and Evita (homebred).



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

Quom Patouts On BourbonSBIS AUST Ch Karakush True BlueAUST CH Kelzarki Blue Spruce
Khandhu Trapeze
AUST Ch Dzum Alice Blue Bonnett Coastwind Orca
Doyen Chamaeleon
Swedish Champion Kingsleah StarlightInternational & Nordic Ch Gold'n Copper Blue PrintSBIS/BIS USA & CAN Ch QamariĀ“s Rainbow Rider
Swedish & Norwegian Ch Xenopho Midnight Blue
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Footprints Of SmokeySwedish Champion Khandhu Acrobatic Ace
Multi SBIS Aust, International & Nordic Ch, Norweigan Winner-88 Khandhu Smoke Screen