1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Progeny

Tools

Kingsleah Made In France

Kingsleah Made In France

Kingsleah Made In France, 4 years
Alias: Francis
Sex: Dog
After: Kingsleah Stairways To Heaven
Under: New Waves De Darjeeling
Born: 2000-05-17
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kingsleah
Owner: Gunilla Holmgren
*Deceased*

First time out Francis won BIS-Junior at the Specialty in Bosjökloster 2001.

Francis sired for others a litter in Norway with CAC & BOB winners and one litter in Sweden with a CAC-winner.

We are very pleased to have a very beautiful litter by Francis out of our Mimmi (Kingsleah Drama Queen). We have kept his lovely daughter Lolita (Kingsleah Paris by Night).



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

Kingsleah Stairways To Heaven Quom Patouts On BourbonSBIS AUST Ch Karakush True Blue
AUST Ch Dzum Alice Blue Bonnett
Swedish Champion Kingsleah StarlightInternational & Nordic Ch Gold'n Copper Blue Print
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Footprints Of Smokey
New Waves De DarjeelingFrench & International CH I'tilim M'dohm Du Mont IsisInternational CH Kabik's Alimar Prerogative
Spanish, French & Internationell Ch Biou San Blue Love Du Mont Isis
East Of Eden De TchekanaUSA Ch Cachemire De Tchekana
FRCH INTUCH Bagaya De Tchekana