1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

Kingsleah Maffioso

Kingsleah Maffioso

Maffioso, 6 weeks
Alias: Ulric
Sex: Dog
After: Kingsleah Stairways To Heaven
Under: Kingsleah Drama Queen
Born: 2006-10-06
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Tanja Hofstad, Norway
*Deceased*

We wish Tanja and family a bright future with Ulric.

On Ulrics and his familys very first show he won 2 Best Male puppy at the Norwegian Sighthound Specialty in Drammen, 4 March 2007, under judge Eli-Marie Klepp.

His second show in Skaun, Norway, 25 March he won BOB and Group 3rd under Mette Tuffte.

His third show in Selbu, Norway, 22 April he won BOB and Group 2nd under Anne Indergaard.

His forth show in Norway, 6 May he won another BOB and Group 2nd Puppy.

Ulric won BOS Puppy at the Norwegian Sighhound Specialty 23 June, in Trondheim under judge Rudi Brandt, Denmark.

Ulric won his first CAC and Best Opposite under judge Anatoli Zhuk in Trondheim, Norway, 30th of August. The following day he won another CAC and BOB under judge Andras Korozs (pictured below).

Ulric is now only 1 Kennel Club CAC from his Norwegian championtitle.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

Kingsleah Stairways To Heaven Quom Patouts On BourbonSBIS AUST Ch Karakush True Blue
AUST Ch Dzum Alice Blue Bonnett
Swedish Champion Kingsleah StarlightInternational & Nordic Ch Gold'n Copper Blue Print
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Footprints Of Smokey
Kingsleah Drama QueenSwedish & Danish Champion Mr Sandman's Tell A ZcoopDKUCH FINUCH INTUCH NUCH SUCH El Khyrias Zcoop Of The Year
Quom Whistlebait Wanda
Swed, Norw & Danish Ch, NordicWinner-00 Kingsleah Dancing QueenInternational & Nordic Ch Gold'n Copper Blue Print
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Smoke Gets In Your Eyes