1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Progeny

Tools

Swedish Champion
Kingsleah Made In Heaven

Kingsleah Made In Heaven

Kingsleah Made in Heaven in Tamsvik
Alias: Meg
Sex: Bitch
After: Quom Patouts On Bourbon
Under: Swedish Champion Kingsleah Starlight
Born: 1999-04-11
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Gunilla Holmgren and Linus Andersson
*Deceased*

Meg was a consistent classwinner at Specialties such as Bosjökloster, Vårgårda, Tammsvik (Skokloster).

She produced a lovely litter by Multi Ch, JWW-01 Storm-Warning de Golddragon "Tango".



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

Quom Patouts On BourbonSBIS AUST Ch Karakush True BlueAUST CH Kelzarki Blue Spruce
Khandhu Trapeze
AUST Ch Dzum Alice Blue Bonnett Coastwind Orca
Doyen Chamaeleon
Swedish Champion Kingsleah StarlightInternational & Nordic Ch Gold'n Copper Blue PrintSBIS/BIS USA & CAN Ch Qamari´s Rainbow Rider
Swedish & Norwegian Ch Xenopho Midnight Blue
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Footprints Of SmokeySwedish Champion Khandhu Acrobatic Ace
Multi SBIS Aust, International & Nordic Ch, Norweigan Winner-88 Khandhu Smoke Screen