1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

Swedish Champion
Kingsleah Valentino

Kingsleah Valentino

Valentino, Open Dog 2 Skokloster 2010
Alias: Jack
Sex: Dog
After: Kingsleah Stairways To Heaven
Under: Kingsleah Drama Queen
Born: 2006-10-06
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Marita Sjödin, Motala
*Deceased*

Skokloster Summer Show 2010, Open Dog 2 and Best Male 5 under judge Jim Hickie (Gengala) Australia.

Skokloster Sighthound Specialty following day, Open Dog 3 under Paul Britza (Taejon) Australia.

Valentino finished his Swedish title by winning CAC at the Swedish kennel club in Västerås 2012 under judge Karin Hedberg.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

Kingsleah Stairways To Heaven Quom Patouts On BourbonSBIS AUST Ch Karakush True Blue
AUST Ch Dzum Alice Blue Bonnett
Swedish Champion Kingsleah StarlightInternational & Nordic Ch Gold'n Copper Blue Print
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Footprints Of Smokey
Kingsleah Drama QueenSwedish & Danish Champion Mr Sandman's Tell A ZcoopDKUCH FINUCH INTUCH NUCH SUCH El Khyrias Zcoop Of The Year
Quom Whistlebait Wanda
Swed, Norw & Danish Ch, NordicWinner-00 Kingsleah Dancing QueenInternational & Nordic Ch Gold'n Copper Blue Print
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Smoke Gets In Your Eyes