1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Progeny

Tools

Swedish Champion
Khandhu Acrobatic Ace

Khandhu Acrobatic Ace

Khandhu Acrobatic Ace
Alias: Sidney
Sex: Dog
After: SBIS AUST Ch Pierhelo Cointreau
Under: Multi SBIS/BIS & AUST Ch Raushan Copa Cabana
Born: 1987-02-16
Breeder: Paul & Pauline Hewitt, Khandhu, Australia
Owner: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
*Deceased*

Runner Up Top Afghan 1991 in Sweden.

Sidney was an outstanding multichampion producer and a Multi Progeny Group/BIS-winner.

Sidney has sired several SBIS/BIS champions and the Top Winning Afghan in Sweden 1994 Multi SBIS Ch Kingsleah Smoke Signal "Rasmus".

Sidney was a very special afghan, he was loved and lived with us until he was 12 years old.

Today in the year 2012, we are very happy to have his daughter Kingsleah Million Dollar Baby, born 25 years later, by frozen semen.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

SBIS AUST Ch Pierhelo CointreauMulti SBIS AUST CH Kabiks Limelite Of AriesUSA Ch Kabiks Overnight Sensation
Kabiks Diamond Tenille
Pierhelo Mopet PopetteAUST CH Alaqadar Chiaroscuro
AUCH Jordaan Virgo
Multi SBIS/BIS & AUST Ch Raushan Copa CabanaMulti SBIS/BIS & AUST Ch Khandhu Laser LitefootAUST Ch Alaqadar De Fauves
AUCH Raushan Talitha Cumi
AUCH Raushan Wanton Affair Furbari Foreign Affair
Raushan Lana