1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

Portuguese Champion, Portuguese & International CIB Champion
Kingsleah T´Star Chaser

Kingsleah T´Star Chaser

Kingsleah T´Star Chaser
Alias: Giorgio
Sex: Dog
After: World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of Jhanzi
Under: Kingsleah La Dolce Vita
Born: 2010-10-26
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Ivan Perez Soldevilla, Spain

Giorgio went to live in Spain with his half sister Kingsleah Light of Peace "Sylvie".

We wish Ivan the very best with Giorgio.

Giorgio is a multi BOB and Group winning Youngster in Spain, France and BIS Junior winner in Portugal.

Giorgio finished his Portuguese JChampion title in March 2012.

rCAC & rCACIB on Saturday and finished the weekend in Portugal by winning CAC & CACIB and BOS judged by Espen Engh on Sunday, January 2013.

2 x CAC, 2 x BOB, CACIB, Group 3 and NEW PORTUGUESE CHAMPION, on National and International Braga Dog Show, Portugal, November 9 & 10. Judges on Saturday, Tino Pehar (HU). See photo. On Sunday, Elena Aganofova (RU).

Giorgio finished his International Championtitle with style.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of JhanziGrand New Zealand & Grand Australian CH Aviva T Cutting EdgeGrand Australian Champion Seistan´s Heart T´Beat
SBIS Multi BIS Australian CH Aviva Venezia
New Zealand Champion Lali Thuk Star of JhanziWorld Champion Kingsleah Blue Star
New Zealand CH Summer Skies Of Jhanzi
Kingsleah La Dolce Vita Kingsleah Stairways To Heaven Quom Patouts On Bourbon
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Starlight
Kingsleah Drama QueenSwedish & Danish Champion Mr Sandman's Tell A Zcoop
Swed, Norw & Danish Ch, NordicWinner-00 Kingsleah Dancing Queen