1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

Canadian Champion
Kingsleah Billy T´Kid

Kingsleah Billy T´Kid

Kingsleah Billy T´Kid
Alias: Socks
Sex: Dog
After: World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of Jhanzi
Under: Kingsleah La Dolce Vita
Born: 2010-10-26
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Beverly Thompson, Canada

Socks went to live in Canada with his halfsister from Finland.

We wish Bev the very best with Socks.

Socks gained his Canadian champion title very quickly from the puppy classes! He finished at Canadas biggest show held in Vancouver, by taking the Best of Breed under judge Pat Trotter!



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of JhanziGrand New Zealand & Grand Australian CH Aviva T Cutting EdgeGrand Australian Champion Seistan´s Heart T´Beat
SBIS Multi BIS Australian CH Aviva Venezia
New Zealand Champion Lali Thuk Star of JhanziWorld Champion Kingsleah Blue Star
New Zealand CH Summer Skies Of Jhanzi
Kingsleah La Dolce Vita Kingsleah Stairways To Heaven Quom Patouts On Bourbon
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Starlight
Kingsleah Drama QueenSwedish & Danish Champion Mr Sandman's Tell A Zcoop
Swed, Norw & Danish Ch, NordicWinner-00 Kingsleah Dancing Queen