1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

American Champion & American Grand Champion
Kingsleah T´Charmer

Kingsleah T´Charmer

Kingsleah T´ Charmer, American Grand Ch
Alias: Keegan
Sex: Dog
After: World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of Jhanzi
Under: Kingsleah La Dolce Vita
Born: 2010-10-26
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Kirlyn Fouts & Lynne Krause, Colorado, USA

Keegan had a fabulous start on his show career at the tender age of 6 months.

Three times Winners Dog & Best of Winners and one Winners Dog, in Utah 5-8 May 2011. He achieved 6 points towards his American title!

Thank you judges Ms Denny Mounce, Mrs Pat Trotter, Mr Charles Trotter, Mrs Francine Schwartz and especially Keegans handler Erin!

Keegan won WD and his first BOB (over a Special) in Northern California 22 May, from Puppy class a little less than 7 months.

Keegan won Best of Winners at the Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho Dog Show, 14 June. He won a 3 point major, so he is just 5 points away from his American Championship.

Keegan went WD and a 5 point major at Billings, Montana under judge Ms Elizabeth Muthard, 21 June.

So at 7 months and 26 days old, Keegan is now an American Champion!

Thank you Erin for awesome handling of Keegan! Thank you judges for appreciating this very young Kid Sox kid.

Keegan gained his Grand Champion Award at 17 months of age!



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of JhanziGrand New Zealand & Grand Australian CH Aviva T Cutting EdgeGrand Australian Champion Seistan´s Heart T´Beat
SBIS Multi BIS Australian CH Aviva Venezia
New Zealand Champion Lali Thuk Star of JhanziWorld Champion Kingsleah Blue Star
New Zealand CH Summer Skies Of Jhanzi
Kingsleah La Dolce Vita Kingsleah Stairways To Heaven Quom Patouts On Bourbon
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Starlight
Kingsleah Drama QueenSwedish & Danish Champion Mr Sandman's Tell A Zcoop
Swed, Norw & Danish Ch, NordicWinner-00 Kingsleah Dancing Queen