1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. News
Swedish Champion

Kingsleah Pride Of The Ritz

Kingsleah Pride Of The Ritz
Alias: Sam
Sex: Dog
After: AM CH Pahlavi Puttin'on The Ritz
Under: Swedish Champion Kingsleah Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
Born: 1993-10-26
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Gunilla Holmgren
*Deceased*

Like father like son ... judge Frank Sabella, USA, gave Sam the last CAC and the Swedish championtitle.

Sam is the son of the legendary Taco, American Ch Pahlavi Puttin´ On The Ritz, the top Speciality Winner of all-time and the no 1 all time sire in America.

Taco has produced over 81 American champions. 17 Canadian champions and over 16 foreign champions.

Taco was the no 1 sire in Canada 1989 and 1994.

Taco won the National Speciality three times.

Taco was known as "the world´s most famous Afghan hound" with a number of 51 Speciality wins.

We have limited frozen semen from Sam avaible for sale.

Hips X-rayed A-A (excellent)



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

AM CH Pahlavi Puttin'on The Ritz Shirkden ShazamUSA & CAN CH Zuvenda Razcym
Shirkden's Libra Of Ashan
Alarickhan's Jehada Pahlavi Mecca's Falstaff
GBCH Khalife Cricket V A Larickhan
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Smoke Gets In Your EyesSwedish Champion Khandhu Acrobatic AceSBIS AUST Ch Pierhelo Cointreau
Multi SBIS/BIS & AUST Ch Raushan Copa Cabana
Multi SBIS Aust, International & Nordic Ch, Norweigan Winner-88 Khandhu Smoke ScreenMulti SBIS/BIS & AUST Ch Khandhu Laser Litefoot
Universe Zizanie