1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. News

Kingsleah Moulin Rouge

Moulin Rouge, Intermediate bitch 5, Skokloster 2010
Alias: Ellen
Sex: Bitch
After: Kingsleah Made In France
Under: Kingsleah Drama Queen
Born: 2008-10-08
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Katarina Sjögren, Västerås

Kingsleah Moulin Rouge "Ellen" was nicely placed 3rd in Juniorclass at the prestigious "Skokloster Summer Show 2009" under judge Mrs Audrie Vanstelant-Benoit (Sayadena) Belgium.

Skokloster Sighthound Specialty in 2010 Ellen was nicely placed as Intermediate bitch 5 under judge Jim Hickie (Gengala) Australia.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

Kingsleah Made In France Kingsleah Stairways To Heaven Quom Patouts On Bourbon
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Starlight
New Waves De DarjeelingFrench & International CH I'tilim M'dohm Du Mont Isis
East Of Eden De Tchekana
Kingsleah Drama QueenSwedish & Danish Champion Mr Sandman's Tell A ZcoopDKUCH FINUCH INTUCH NUCH SUCH El Khyrias Zcoop Of The Year
Quom Whistlebait Wanda
Swed, Norw & Danish Ch, NordicWinner-00 Kingsleah Dancing QueenInternational & Nordic Ch Gold'n Copper Blue Print
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Smoke Gets In Your Eyes