1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

Kingsleah Chat Noir

Kingsleah Chat Noir

Chat Noir 12 weeks
Alias: Noah
Sex: Dog
After: Kingsleah Made In France
Under: Kingsleah Drama Queen
Born: 2008-10-08
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Tanja Hofstad, Norway
*Deceased*

Unfortunately Noah broke badly his foot in 2009, but he recovered.

Noah won his first CAC & BOS under judge Eli Marie Klepp (N) 25th of April 2010.

The second CAC and BOS under Hans Lehtinen, June 19th.

Thank you Tanja & Family for taking so well care of Noah!

Unfortunately Noah broke his foot badly again in Dec 2010 and there was nothing the vet could do than to let him go.

We are all heartbroken and share the pain with Noas family Tanja and Thea in Norway.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

Kingsleah Made In France Kingsleah Stairways To Heaven Quom Patouts On Bourbon
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Starlight
New Waves De DarjeelingFrench & International CH I'tilim M'dohm Du Mont Isis
East Of Eden De Tchekana
Kingsleah Drama QueenSwedish & Danish Champion Mr Sandman's Tell A ZcoopDKUCH FINUCH INTUCH NUCH SUCH El Khyrias Zcoop Of The Year
Quom Whistlebait Wanda
Swed, Norw & Danish Ch, NordicWinner-00 Kingsleah Dancing QueenInternational & Nordic Ch Gold'n Copper Blue Print
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Smoke Gets In Your Eyes