1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. News
Swedish Champion

Kingsleah Wild At Heart

Kingsleah Wild At Heart, 2 years
Alias: Wilda
Sex: Bitch
After: Swedish Champion Kingsleah Blueberry Breeze
Under: American Bronze GRAND Ch, American, Swedish, Danish, Finnish, Norwegian, Nordic & International (CIB) Champion Kingsleah Blue Heart
Born: 2017-03-17
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Gunilla Holmgren, Kingsleah

TOP YOUNGSTER 2018 & TOP BITCH 2 in Sweden 2018 from Juniorclass!

We are so proud of Wilda´s achievement.

* SBOS and CAC at the prestigious Summer Specialty Skokloster in Sweden, over lots of champions, under breed specialist Dr Göran Bodegård (SWE).

* SBIS 2 Junior at Skokloster!

* Best Junior Bitch and Best Bitch 4 at Skokloster Specialty under Beatrix Maerki Casanova.

* Junior SBOS to the BOB of the day & Junior Class Winner in Donaueshingen Specialty, Germany, under breed specialist Jerry Klein, USA. From a huge junior bitch class of 16 entries! 2xJCAC´s.

* BOB & BOS wins at Kennel Club shows with totally 9 CAC´s from 11 shows.

Wilda became a Swedish Champion first time out after 2 years old. She won the CAC and BOS over many champions at the Kennel Club show in Västerås, April 2019.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

Swedish Champion Kingsleah Blueberry Breeze INT & NORDIC, Danish, Croatian, Slovak & USA CH, SE V-12 Khaos d´AramSwedish, Danish, Finnish, Nordic CH Jangels Cadiblack
Swedish CH, SE LCCH Khaos Tomorrow Never Dies
Kingsleah HarmoniaWorld Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of Jhanzi
Risis du Domaine des Crepinettes
American Bronze GRAND Ch, American, Swedish, Danish, Finnish, Norwegian, Nordic & International (CIB) Champion Kingsleah Blue HeartWorld Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of JhanziGrand New Zealand & Grand Australian CH Aviva T Cutting Edge
New Zealand Champion Lali Thuk Star of Jhanzi
Golddragon Fly So HighSpanish Champion Golddragon Taylor Smart
Spanish Champion Thais du Menuel Galopin