1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Progeny

Tools

Am, Swedish, Norwegian, Slov & Int Ch
Raffica's Smokin' Gun

Raffica's Smokin' Gun

Rafficas Smokin' Gun
Alias: Wesley
Sex: Dog
After: USA Ch Seistan's Makin' A Killin' Jc
Under: USA Ch Raffica Smoke Gets N' Yr Eyes
Born: 1996-04-24
Breeder: Sue & Garret Games, USA
Owner: Marc Millier, Darjeeling, France

Wesley came to live with us for 9 months in 2000.

We finished his Swedish, Norwegian and International championtitle during his stay.

BOS at the Sighthound Specialty, Tånga Hed, 2000, under Wayne Burton, Australia.

BOB, CAC, CACIB, GROUP-2 in Bergen, Norway, under Knut Blutecher.

Wesley sired 3 litters with Kingsleah-bitches, one with 18 puppies!!! and he is a true sire of significance.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

USA Ch Seistan's Makin' A Killin' JcUSA Ch Jorogz' Heart BreakerUSCH Jorogz' Tar Devil
USCH Jorogz' Sweet-Heart
Atavi Seradrift
USA Ch Raffica Smoke Gets N' Yr Eyes Yucatan Gran Maniere Stevmar
Raffica's State Of The Heart