1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

Swedish Champion
Kingsleah Private Dancer

Kingsleah Private Dancer

Kingsleah Private Dancer
Alias: Mike
Sex: Dog
After: International & Nordic Ch Gold'n Copper Blue Print
Under: Swedish Champion Kingsleah Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
Born: 1995-08-14
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Margareta Paglert, Örebro
*Deceased*

Mike gained his Swedish Championtitle in 3 weeks! Mike was a Specialty BOS winner and a Multi BOB & Group Winner with an All Breeds International BIS-2 as best.

We remember Mike as the very special afghan he was, gentle as few, and with the proud Kingsleah attitude always.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

International & Nordic Ch Gold'n Copper Blue PrintSBIS/BIS USA & CAN Ch Qamari´s Rainbow RiderUSA Ch Jeherans Aqcent Of Qamari
USA CH Qamari's Charming Alibi
Swedish & Norwegian Ch Xenopho Midnight BlueAUST CH Kelzarki Blue Spruce
AUST CH Xenopho San Francisco
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Smoke Gets In Your EyesSwedish Champion Khandhu Acrobatic AceSBIS AUST Ch Pierhelo Cointreau
Multi SBIS/BIS & AUST Ch Raushan Copa Cabana
Multi SBIS Aust, International & Nordic Ch, Norweigan Winner-88 Khandhu Smoke ScreenMulti SBIS/BIS & AUST Ch Khandhu Laser Litefoot
Universe Zizanie