1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Tools

Australian Grand & American Champion
Khandhu Amore Amalfi

Khandhu Amore Amalfi

Khandhu Amore Amalfi
Alias: Fonze
Sex: Dog
After: World Champion Kingsleah Blue Star
Born: 2000-05-26
Breeder: Paul & Pauline Hewitt, Australia

*** Top Winning Specialty Best In Show Afghan Hound in Australian Breed History ***

With 20 Specialty CCs including 2 Nationals - 13 Best In Shows including 1 National - and 7 Specialty RUBIS including 1 National.

24 Best In Shows (13 Specialty, 9 All Breeds, 1 Open, 1 Hound Show)

16 Runner Up Best In Shows (8 All Breeds, 7 Specialty, 1 Hound Show)



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

World Champion Kingsleah Blue StarInternational & Nordic Ch Gold'n Copper Blue PrintSBIS/BIS USA & CAN Ch QamariĀ“s Rainbow Rider
Swedish & Norwegian Ch Xenopho Midnight Blue
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Footprints Of SmokeySwedish Champion Khandhu Acrobatic Ace
Multi SBIS Aust, International & Nordic Ch, Norweigan Winner-88 Khandhu Smoke Screen