1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

Norwegian & Swedish Champion
Kingsleah Hyperion

Kingsleah Hyperion

Kingsleah Hyperion 9 weeks
Alias: Hefner
Sex: Dog
After: World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of Jhanzi
Under: Risis du Domaine des Crepinettes
Born: 2009-12-17
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Katarina Sjögren, Västerås
*Deceased*

Hefner was sold to Tanja Hofstad in Norway. Later he was rehomed.

First time out at show he started to win BOB Puppy back to back with a Group win.

Hefner gained the Norwegian champion title at 2,5 years of age. Shortly after he finished the Swedish championtitle by winning BOS at the Sighthound Specialty.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of JhanziGrand New Zealand & Grand Australian CH Aviva T Cutting EdgeGrand Australian Champion Seistan´s Heart T´Beat
SBIS Multi BIS Australian CH Aviva Venezia
New Zealand Champion Lali Thuk Star of JhanziWorld Champion Kingsleah Blue Star
New Zealand CH Summer Skies Of Jhanzi
Risis du Domaine des Crepinettes Kingsleah Stairways To Heaven Quom Patouts On Bourbon
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Starlight
Pretty-Woman De DarjeelingAm, Swedish, Norwegian, Slov & Int Ch Raffica's Smokin' Gun
East Of Eden De Tchekana