1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

Kingsleah Arctic to Antarctic

Kingsleah Arctic to Antarctic

Kingsleah Arctic to Antarctic, 6 months
Alias: Sorbet
Sex: Dog
After: World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of Jhanzi
Under: Golddragon Fly So High
Born: 2009-08-04
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Kingsleah & Maybeline (Estelle Marcq)

We are very pleased to co-own Sorbet with Estelle Marcq and her family in France.

Sorbet has gone to live with his sister Alice (Kingsleah Aurora Blue).

First time out at shows - Sorbet wins the Juniorclass at the prestigious Falapa (Sighthound Specialty) 2010 in France.

Sorbet wins the R-CACIB at the Specialty in France under breeder/judge Philippe Gallardo (Khafka).

Sorbet wins the CAC and R-CACIB in Cermona, Italy under judge Mr Ferrari (Italy).

Sorbet wins the CAC, CACIB and Best Male BOS in Toulouse, France, judge V Nataletti (I).

Sorbet wins CAC, CACIB, BOB & Group 3 in Reggio Emilia, Italy, judge Adriana Griffa (I).

Sorbet wins CAC, CACIB & BOS in Modena, Italy.

Sorbet wins CAC, RCACIB in Turin, Italy, judge Göran Bodegård (S).



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of JhanziGrand New Zealand & Grand Australian CH Aviva T Cutting EdgeGrand Australian Champion Seistan´s Heart T´Beat
SBIS Multi BIS Australian CH Aviva Venezia
New Zealand Champion Lali Thuk Star of JhanziWorld Champion Kingsleah Blue Star
New Zealand CH Summer Skies Of Jhanzi
Golddragon Fly So HighSpanish Champion Golddragon Taylor SmartFrench, Spanish, Portuguese, Gibraltar, Luxemburg, Italian, International, Mexican, Las Americas and Caribian, Canadian & USA Ch, World Winner 1999 License To Thrill De Tchekana
Jahrog I Think You Got My Number
Spanish Champion Thais du Menuel GalopinCh Exxos Guess My Secret
Ch Marie France du Menuel Galopin