1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Progeny

Tools

International & Nordic Champion
Abanda-Azul

Abanda-Azul


Alias: Max
Sex: Dog
After: Int & Nord Ch El Khyrias Possible Winner
Under: S Ch Easy-Rider
Born: 1982-06-03
Breeder: Berit Johansson, Luleå
Owner: Gunilla Holmgren
*Deceased*

Max came to live with us at the age of two. He gained quickly his International and Nordic championtitle and he produced only a few litters but numerous of topwinning afghans.


Pedigree

Int & Nord Ch El Khyrias Possible WinnerINTUCH, NORDUCH El Khyrias HazztaferINTUCH NORDUCH Tuohi-Tikan Kekäle
El Khyrias Baradarzade
S Ch Easy-RiderINTUCH, NORDUCH El Khyrias Diablo
Such, FINuch Scanoramas Cinnamon